CRM Staff List

Administrative    
Frances A. Castro Director Contact Fran Castro
Janice Anne Castro Grants Program Manager Contact Janice Castro
Anne D. Navarrete Administrative Officer II Contact Anne Navarrete
[vacant] Administrative Assistant  
     

 Permit Section

   
Erin M. Derrington Permit Manager/Coastal Resources Specialist Contact Erin Derrington    
[vacant] Federal Consistency Specialist

 

   
Sam Sablan Permit Analyst Contact Sam Sablan    
Amy Sanchez Permit Assistant II Contact Amy Sanchez
[vacant] Permit Assistant I  
     
Enforcement Section    
Richard Brooks Chief Enforcement Officer Contact Richard Brooks
Manuel P. Camacho Enforcement Officer II Contact Manuel Camacho
Jesse S. Borja Enforcement Officer Contact Jesse Borja
Tehani S. Kirby Enforcement Officer Contact Tehani Kirby
Atdao I. Rosario Enforcement Officer Contact Atdao Rosario
[vacant] Enforcement Officer  
     
Coastal Coordinators    
William T. Pendergrass Rota Coastal Coordinator Contact William Pendergrass
Edwin M. Hofschneider Tinian Coastal Coordinator Contact Edwin Hofschneider
     
GIS    
[vacant] Geographic Information System Coordinator  
Rachel Bouchillon NOAA Coastal Fellow Contact Rachel Bouchillon
     
Planning Section    
[vacant] Coastal Resources Planner III      
Emily Northrop Coastal Resources Planner II Contact Emily Northrop
Ariele Baker Climate and Coastal Hazard Specialist Contact Ariele Baker
     
Marine Monitoring Program    
David L. Benavente Lead Biologist Contact David Benavente    
Rodney C. Camacho Biologist II Contact Rodney Camacho    
[vacant] Biologist I *EPA  
John D. Iguel Environmental Specialist-Marine Monitoring Contact John Iguel
[vacant] Marine Technician I (part-time)  
     
Dr. Lyza Johnston Technical Advisor/Marine Biologist Contact Lyza Johnston
     
Coral Reef Initiative (CRI)    
Jihan Buniag CRI Project Coordinator Contact Jihan Buniag
Mallory Muna CRI Education and Outreach Coordinator Contact Mallory Muna
Katie Graziano CRI Watershed Coordinator Contact Katie Graziano
Autumn Poisson Coral Reef Management Fellow Contact Autumn Poisson
Maximo Muna Nursery Assistant Contact Max Muna
     
Water Quality/NPS    
Dr. Ryan Okano Water Quality Branch Manager Contact Dr. Ryan Okano
Joseph Ito Environmental Specialist Contact Joseph Ito
Olivia Tebuteb-Tenorio Environmental Technician Contact Olivia Tebuteb-Tenorio
Carlos Ketebengang Environmental Technician Contact Carlos Ketebengang
Shawn Masga Environmental Technician Contact Shawn Masga
Vanessa Nogis Environmental Technician Contact Vanessa Nogis